For information about our programs contact your School Program Coordinator.  Contact Information: Program Coordinators 2016-17.pdf

K-6th Baseball 2017

Registration is closed.

Game schedules are posted on the left hand side of the home page.

Program duration: April 10th-June 10th with practices held on weeknights and games held on weeknights and Saturdays beginning Saturday, April 29th.

2ND -6TH GRADE JAMBOREE SCHEDULES

2017 Girls Baseball Jamboree Schedule Sheet1.pdf

2017 Boys Baseball Jamboree Updated Schedule Sheet1.pdf

NOW HIRING... BASEBALL UMPIRES

For:  Bethel Recreation 2nd-6th Youth Baseball & Fast Pitch

Who:  High school students and adults  PAY:    $11.00 per hour 

WHEN: Saturdays & weeknights, April 22-June 10

Officials Meeting: Monday, April 17th 6:00pm Bethel Learning Center

Hands on Umpire Training: Saturday, April 22nd-Monday, April 24th -Thursday, April 27th 

MANDATORY that each umpire attend at least one hands-on training! Must sign up for training!

If you have any questions or would like to apply, please contact- Jolie Moxley, 253-683-5940 or email jmoxley@bethelrec.org. 

 Baseball Umpires Informational Flyer.pdf

 

NOW HIRING-Field Maintenance Manager

We are currently taking applications for our Field Maintenance Manager position for Soccer and Baseball.  The Field Maintenance Manager position is a seasonal part-time position. We need someone to work immediately-mid June. Position is responsible for preparing (lining, dragging, raking etc.) and maintaining fields for our soccer and baseball programs and supervising a small field maintenance crew. Must be flexible as hours vary, working between 12pm-6pm on weekdays and on occasional weekends, 7am-12:00pm. Approximately 15-25 hours per week. Field Maintenance Manager Job Description 2017.pdf

Position is open until filled.  Applicants should submit a cover letter, application and two references. You may scan/email to bethelrecinfo@bethelrec.org, Mail to:  PO Box 4250   Spanaway, WA 98387 or drop off in our office: 21818 38th Ave E, Spanaway WA 98387Questions:   bethelrecinfo@bethelrec.org

Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


SPANAWAY WEATHER
Spanawayl, Washington, weather forecast
Follow Us:   
 
  • Saturday 4/29
    9:00 AM
    Naches Trail vs Spanaway
    BHS #10
  • Saturday 4/29
    9:00 AM
    Evergreen vs Nelson
    BHS #11
  • Saturday 4/29
    9:00 AM
    Graham vs North Star
    North Star #1
  • Saturday 4/29
    9:00 AM
    Rocky Ridge 1 vs Clover Creek
    North Star #2
  • Saturday 4/29
    9:00 AM
    Nelson vs Camas Prairie
    BMS #5
  • Saturday 4/29
    9:00 AM
    Pioneer Valley vs Roy
    BMS #7
  • Saturday 4/29
    9:00 AM
    Graham vs Pioneer Valley
    Centennial #3
  • Saturday 4/29
    9:00 AM
    Camas Prairie 2 vs North Star
    SLHS #2
  • Saturday 4/29
    9:00 AM
    Centennial vs Elk Plain
    Rocky Ridge #1
  • Saturday 4/29
    9:00 AM
    Kapowsin vs Graham
    BMS #8
  • Saturday 4/29
    9:00 AM
    North Star vs Nelson
    SMS #1
  • Saturday 4/29
    9:00 AM
    Evergreen vs Naches Trail
    Thompson
  • Saturday 4/29
    10:30 AM
    Naches Trail vs Nelson
    BHS #12
  • Saturday 4/29
    10:30 AM
    Centennial vs Evergreen
    North Star #1
  • Saturday 4/29
    10:30 AM
    Rocky Ridge 2 vs Kapowsin
    North Star #2
  • Saturday 4/29
    10:45 AM
    Clover Creek vs Graham
    BHS #10
  • Saturday 4/29
    10:45 AM
    Centennial vs Elk Plain
    BHS #11
  • Saturday 4/29
    10:45 AM
    Elk Plain vs Graham
    BMS #5
  • Saturday 4/29
    10:45 AM
    North Star vs Rocky Ridge
    BMS #7
  • Saturday 4/29
    10:45 AM
    Rocky Ridge vs Naches Trail
    Centennial #3
  • Saturday 4/29
    10:45 AM
    Frederickson vs Kapwosin
    SLHS #2
  • Saturday 4/29
    10:45 AM
    Graham vs Nelson
    SLHS #3
  • Saturday 4/29
    10:45 AM
    Graham vs Shining Mountain
    Rocky Ridge #1
  • Saturday 4/29
    10:45 AM
    Naches Trail vs Pioneer Valley
    BMS #8
  • Saturday 4/29
    11:15 AM
    Elk Plain vs Clover Creek
    SMS #1
  • Saturday 4/29
    11:15 AM
    Graham vs Shining Mountain
    Thompson
  • Saturday 4/29
    12:00 PM
    Shining Mountain vs Spanaway
    North Star #1
  • Saturday 4/29
    12:00 PM
    Roy vs Camas Prairie
    North Star #2
  • Saturday 4/29
    12:15 PM
    Frederickson vs Pioneer Valley
    BHS #10
  • Saturday 4/29
    12:15 PM
    Shining Mountain vs Kapowsin
    BHS #11
  • Saturday 4/29
    12:30 PM
    Kapowsin vs Shining Mountain
    BMS #5
  • Saturday 4/29
    12:30 PM
    Camas Prairie 1 vs Rocky Ridge
    SLHS #2
  • Saturday 4/29
    12:30 PM
    Elk Plain vs Naches Trail
    SLHS #3
  • Saturday 4/29
    12:30 PM
    Elk Plain vs Thompson
    BMS #8
  • Monday 5/1
    5:30 PM
    Naches Trail vs Rocky Ridge 1
    North Star #1
  • Monday 5/1
    5:30 PM
    Nelson vs Spanaway
    North Star #2
  • Monday 5/1
    6:00 PM
    Graham vs Evergreen
    BMS #7
  • Monday 5/1
    6:00 PM
    Pioneer Valley vs Rocky Ridge
    Centennial #3
  • Monday 5/1
    6:00 PM
    Rocky Ridge vs Frederickson
    SLHS #2
  • Monday 5/1
    6:00 PM
    North Star vs Pioneer Valley
    SLHS #3
  • Monday 5/1
    6:00 PM
    Clover Creek vs Pioneer Valley
    Centennial #1
  • Monday 5/1
    6:00 PM
    Evergreen vs Elk Plain
    SMS #1
  • Monday 5/1
    6:00 PM
    Nelson vs Shining Mountain
    Thompson